30M SC TO ST 9/125 SM 3.0mm Duplex

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Item Number:
SC-ST-SM-30M
Availability:
In Stock & Ready to Ship!
Volume Order?
Request a quote
Price: $76.99
Frequently bought together:

Description

Features

• Exceptional Value
• Comprehensive Reliability
• Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• 100% Optically Inspected and Tested
• Lifetime Warranty

Description

High Quality Single-mode Patch Cable Assemblies. SC/ST Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Specifications

Connector 1: SC Male Connector 2: ST Male SC Connector Dimensions: 7.3mm Height x 8.9mm Width x 55mm Depth ST Connector Dimensions: 9.6mm Diameter x 56mm Depth Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB Typical Connector Loss: 0.20 dB Typical Return Loss: -50 dB Buffer Material: PVC Buffer OD: 900 um Jacket Material: PVC (OFNR riser-rated) Jacket OD: 3.0 mm Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs) Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs) Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in) Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in) Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km Operating Temperature: -20C to +80C Weight Lbs: 2.2 RoHS Compliant Warranty: Lifetime

View AllClose

Warranty Information

View AllClose