75M LC TO SC 9/125 SM 3.0mm Duplex Plenum

(No reviews yet) Write a Review
Item Number:
LC-SC-SMP-75M
Availability:
Please Call for Availability
Volume Order?
Request a quote
Price: $199.99
Frequently bought together:

Description

Features

• Exceptional Value
• Comprehensive Reliability
• Designed for Gigabit Ethernet applications
• Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
• 100% Optically Inspected and Tested
• Lifetime Warranty

Description

High Quality Single-mode Plenum Patch Cable Assemblies. LC/SC Duplex 9/125 Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable - Yellow 9/125 micron cable for gigabit ethernet applications. Each cable is 100% optically inspected and tested for insertion loss.

Specifications

Connector 1: LC Male
Connector 2: SC Male
LC Connector Dimensions: 4.5mm Height x 4.5mm Width x 50mm Depth
SC Connector Dimensions: 7.3mm Height x 8.9mm Width x 55mm Depth
Maximum Connector Loss: 0.50 dB
Typical Connector Loss: 0.20 dB
Typical Return Loss: -50 dB
Buffer Material: PVC
Buffer OD: 900 um
Jacket Material: Plenum (OFNP rated)
Jacket OD: 3.0 mm
Installation Tensile Load: 100 N (445 lbs)
Long-Term Tensile Load: 50 N (222 lbs)
Maximum Tensile Load: 100 N/cm
Installation (Loaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 5.0cm (1.97in)
Long-Term (Unloaded) Minimum Bend Radius: 3.0cm (1.2in)
Crush Resistance: 750 N/cm
Impact Resistance: 1,000 cycles
Flex Resistance: 5,000 cycles
Attenuation at 1550 nm: 0.25 dB/km
Attenuation at 1310 nm: 0.35 dB/km
Operating Temperature: -20C to +80C
Weight Lbs: 2.75
RoHS Compliant
Warranty: Lifetime

View AllClose

Warranty Information

View AllClose